Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: African civetResult: 2nd of 51
African Civet (Civettictis civetta) <!--아프리카사향고양이(아프리카사향삵)-->
Subject: African Civet (Civettictis civetta)
afwld104-African Civet-Face.jpg
Resolution: 405x435 File Size: 30974 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:02:12 11:41:42

African Civet (Civettictis civetta)


From: Bug@Boo.com (Bug-a-Boo)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: African Civet - afwld104.jpg
Date: Sat, 14 Jun 1997 21:00:18 GMT

Photo By: Anthony Bannister

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Civettictis civetta (Schreber, 1776)
Synonyms: Osbornictis civetta, Viverra civetta
Common Names:
English – African Civet
French – Civette africaine, Civette d'Afrique

African civet
2/51
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^