Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Animal Photo ListResult: 4th of 37415
Steller's sea eagle (Haliaeetus pelagicus)
Subject: Steller's sea eagle (Haliaeetus pelagicus)
Poster: Shahril (different_world_06@hotmail.com)
Steller's sea eagle.jpg
Resolution: 509x339 File Size: 72343 Bytes Date: 2008:03:01 07:29:11 Camera: NIKON D3 (NIKON CORPORATION) F number: f/9.0 Exposure: 1/640 sec Focal Length: 200/1 Upload Date: 2017:02:24 03:10:39

Steller's sea eagle (Haliaeetus pelagicus)


Steller's sea eagle (Haliaeetus pelagicus)
BG: Стелеров морски орел (Stelerov morski orel)
CN: 虎头海雕 (Hu tou hai diao)
CZ: Orel východní
DE: Riesenseeadler
DK: Stellers havørn, Beringshavørn
ES: Pigargo de Steller, pigargo gigante
FI: Kuningasmerikotka
FR: Pygargue de Steller
GR: Θαλασσαετός του Steller (Thalassaetos tou Steller)
HU: Óriásrétisas
IT: Aquila di mare di Steller
JP: オオワシ (Oo-washi)
KR: 참수리 (Chamsuri)
LT: Baltapetis jūrinis erelis
MN: Стэллэрийн нөмрөг бүргэд (Stelleriin nömrög burged)
MY: Helang laut Steller
NL: Stellers zeearend
NO: Stellerhavørn, kjempehavørn
PL: Bielik olbrzymi
PT: Águia-do-mar-de-steller, águia-marinha-de-steller
RO: Vulturul de mare al lui Steller
RU: Белоплечий орлан (Byelaplyechiy orlan)
SE: Stellers havsörn, jättehavsörn
VN: Đại bàng vai trắng
YU: Бјелоплећи бјелорепан (Bjelopleći bjelorepan), велики штекавац (veliki štekavac)

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Haliaeetus pelagicus (Pallas, 1811)
Common Names: Steller's Sea-eagle, Steller's Sea Eagle, Steller’s Fish-eagle
French: Pygargue empereur German: Riesenseeadler Spanish: Pigargo de Steller, Pigargo Gigante
Taxonomy: Aquila pelagica Pallas, 1811, islands on Sea of Okhotsk.

Photo List
4/37415
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^